the week in 5 words.

pig dissection in biology :/

a shitty picture of what i’m working on at the moment.

  1. Disgusting
  2. Exciting
  3. Upsetting
  4. Ridiculous
  5. Happy
Advertisements

4 thoughts on “the week in 5 words.

  1. I was expecting something else as I read “the week in 5 words” and saw the upper part of a photograph. I’d say something more funny. then I pushed the “pgdn”-button…. UGH! GROSS! not only because of its content but also because of the intense colour. the next time I visit your blog I’ll have my hand before my eyes and peeping through the pretty narrow mini-slit I’m opening with my fingers. 😉

    • LOL I’m so sorry! Yeah the pig dissection was pretty nasty, seeing it is one thing and the smell is another. It smelled pretty terrible. It was the first thing I did on Monday so I figured it was important. Plus it is something I will never forget. Haha oh don’t we all just love surprises 😛

      • i’m pretty sure the dissection made someone’s day 😛 some people cut off the heads and were shoving it in everyone’s face.

What's on your mind?

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s